INTRODUCTION ABOUT THE CLUB THE COMMITTEE JOIN OUR CLUB MOTORSPORT MSPORT CALENDAR DRIVER TRAINING MEMBER PROFILES TECHNICAL MERCHANDISE MX-PRESS CLUB HISTORY IMAGE GALLERY VIDEO GALLERY CLUB DOCUMENTS LIFE MEMBERS GO WEST-NOTMEET MAZDA DEALERS NEWS ARCHIVE EVENT ARCHIVE CONTACT US

COMING EVENT

Sunday 15th of October 2017 - Motorsport R9 - Midvale Speed Dome

Sunday 15th of October 2017 - Speed Dome Autotest

MX-5 Club of Western Australia Inc Motorsport Championship Series 8 Round 9

The motorsport championship is fully subscribed and addtional entries are only available if a full series competitor has withdrawn from this event. If so then 'withdrawn' will be marked against their name on the entrants list and you may apply for that place.
Spectators are welcome

This is a morning event being run on the criterium track at the Midvale Speed Dome, Eddie Barron Drive Midvale 9am to 1pm.
Check-In from 7:30am. Scrutineering from 07:15am. Drivers Briefing 08:30

The event is a timed competition event run under AASA rules.

Speed Dome Autotest Supplementary Regulations
Speed Dome SuppRegs

Scrutineering/Disclaimer Form
Scrutineering Form

For every event:-
1. AASA National Competition Rules - Tarmac apply.
2. Supplementary Regulations as published by the MX-5 Club of WA on the relevant event page apply.
3. Drivers must present at Check-In with a completed scrutineering and disclaimer form declaring that they have prepared and checked themselves and their car to ensure that they meets the highest standard. Random checks will occur.
4. Present proof of a valid competition licence (AASA or CAMS L2S or L2NS)
5. Attendance at the Drivers Briefing is mandatory.
6. Do NOT be late.

Members attending

Class A
David Hope
David Phillips
David Saunders
Derek Wall
Hayden Jones withdrawn
Jason Abbott
John Board
Lyall Tilson
Nick Gibson
Ross James
Shay Ward
Stephanie Tilson
Tony Hamilton withdrawn

Class B
Adam Mazur
Ben Marshall
Bradyn Iannello withdrawn/taken
Dave Currell
Ian Dury withdrawn
Jason Siddons
Laurie Porter withdrawn
Michael Tite
Olivier Pilot
Peter Hein
Richard Pearson

Class C
Andrew Cathie
Andrew Mawson
Andrew Robertson withdrawn
Dave Dubbelboer
Geordie Thompson
Ian Robertson withdrawn
Neil Harris
Phil Schulz
Russell McChesney

Class D
Andrew Brown
David Turk
Don Messenger
Rod Willis
Seanan Tilson

Class N (no championship points)
Dave Rickard

Standby
Peter Wellman
Tony Collier
Clive Pusey

updated 19/09/2017 @ 20:30